Brunswick Primary School, Somerhill Road, BN3 1RP

01273 711816

Brunswick Primary School

Achieving success with determination and joy

Brunswick Primary School Staff

 

Headteacher & Deputy Heads

Susan Thompson

Head Teacher

Alison Colbran

Deputy Head Teacher

Jade Clifford

Assistant Head Teacher

Amanda Easton

Deputy Head Teacher

Teachers - Key Stage 1

Reception Classes

Thomas Rodrigues

Class tbc / Leader

Halima Moolla

Rabbit Class

Vicky Heath

Fish Class

Freya Springham

Fish Class

Zara Hills

Duck Class

Year 1 Classes

Lucy Rothera

Starfish Class/Leader

Emma Phillips

Octopus Class

Tom Beadle

Lobster Class

Alison Ramalingum

Seahorse Class

Lee Esposito

Seahorse Class

Year 2 Classes

Richard Baylie

Grasshopper Class

/Leader

Kate Michnowicz

Bumble Bee Class

Manjinder Hansen

Ladybird Class

Kyla Murphy

Dragonfly Class

Teachers - Key Stage 2

Year 3 Classes

Sarah Clark

Salamander Class/Leader

Joe Bryer

Chameleon Class

Annabel Brassey

Iguana Class

David Rees

Gecko Class

Year 4 Classes

Julia Mason

Lion Class/Leader

Beth Faulkner

Tiger Class

Katie den Heijer

Jaguar Class

John Mold

Puma Class

Kelly Sumner

Puma Class

Michelle Graham

PPA / Intervention

Year 5 Classes

Liam Brosnan

Pegasus Class/Leader

Taryn Blackman

Griffin Class

Nusrat Nabi

Phoenix Class

Vicky Hanks

Dragon Class

Catherine Morrish

Dragon Class

Year 6 Classes

Leah Wright

Falcon Class

/Leader

 Ryan Hinton

Owl Class

Danielle Loxley

Kite Class

Linda-Ann Powell

Osprey Class

PPA

Hannah Mould

PPA

Special Educational Needs

Deborah Carter

SENCO

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Assistants

James Pearson

Julie Beattie

Alison van Loon 

Bekki Scott

Emma Legg

Heather Wheeldon

Julie Bowring

Tracy Fox

Carmen Mejias De Jesus Lisa Newton Debbie Christie   Paula Bongers
Sharon Thomas Martina Willis Kate Mummery Charlotte Hosken
Millie Tinker Melissa Sadler Bille Eltringham Pat Gerard
 Marilyn Cull Tracy Cagdas Michelle Collins Nathan Smith
Becky Winter Sue Purvis-Mold James McNaughton  Sue Rooke
Donna Maloney Agata Choi Trevor Humphries Lavinia Morano
Joanne Bryant Leo Solana Joshua Ruff Louise Wroe
 
Sloan Houlston-Freer Charis Mystakidou Lora Tinsley
 

 

Learning Mentors

Silvia Arnone

Learning Mentor

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Vanessa Hosken

Learning Mentor

Maica Montana

Learning Mentor

Midday Supervisors

Agata Choi Ahlame Hali Emma Legg Amina El Azrak Charis Mystakidou
Daniel Bowman Fejra Gdara James Pearson Ksenia Zubkova Marta Moreta Recio
Sloan Houlston-Freer Madeline Sadler

 

Support Staff

Office Staff

 Jacqui Beesley

Sue Culkin

Nichola Adams

 Attendance Officer Admissions Officer Administration Officer
Sharon Preston Sue Thasarathar  Sara Keane
Finance Officer

 Office Manager

Brunswick Buddies Administrator 

Admin Support

 

Melissa Sadler

Paula Bongers

School Business Manager

 Liz Moore

School Business Manager

IT Support

 Kevin Astle

Network Manager

 Rabah Atmani 

Senior IT Technician

 Paul Cummins

On-Site IT Technician

 

Caretakers

 Kevin Geal

Site Manager