Brunswick Primary School, Somerhill Road, BN3 1RP

01273 711816

Brunswick Primary School

Enjoy, Exceed, Excel

Brunswick Primary School Staff

 

Headteacher & Deputy Heads

Victoria Brewer

Student Welfare and Pastoral

/Behavioural Lead

/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Alison Colbran

Interim Head Teacher

Richard Baylie

Assistant Head Teacher

Teachers - Key Stage 1

Reception Classes

Halima Moolla

Rabbit Class

Karen Howard

Hamster Class

Olivia Aust

Duck Class

Vicky Heath

Fish Class

Vicky Landels

Fish Class

Year 1 Classes

Victoria Kaplan

Seahorse Class

Amanda Hastings

Lobster Class

Claire Daniel

Lobster Class

Emma Phillips

Octopus Class

Lucy Rothera

Starfish Class

Tarnia Weaver

PPA / Intervention

Year 2 Classes

Richard Baylie

Grasshopper Class

/Leader

Chloe Chauwin

Grasshopper Class

Kate Michnowicz

Bumble Bee Class

Manjinder Hansen

Ladybird Class

Lee Esposito

Dragonfly Class

Teachers - Key Stage 2

Year 3 Classes

Sarah Clark

Salamander Class

Joe Bryer

Chameleon Class

Gaby Ritchie

Iguana Class

David Rees

Gecko Class

Year 4 Classes

Justine Parsons

Puma Class

John Mold

Puma Class

Billy Girdler

Tiger Class

Katie den Heijer

Jaguar Class

Julia Mason

Lion Class

Michelle Graham

PPA / Intervention

Year 5 Classes

Taryn Blackman

Griffin Class

Nusrat Nabi

Phoenix Class

Liam Brosnan

Pegasus Class

Vicky Hanks

Dragon Class

Catherine Morrish

Dragon Class

Year 6 Classes

Leah Wright

Falcon Class

/Leader

Kelly Sumner

Owl Class

 Becky Sutton

Owl Class

Danielle Loxley

Kite Class

Linda-Ann Powell

Osprey Class

Special Educational Needs

Deborah Carter

SENCO

Teaching Assistants

Ollie Slater

Julie Beattie

Alison van Loon 

Bekki Scott

Janet Rogers

Heather Wheeldon

Julie Bowring

Tracy Fox

Carmen Mejias De Jesus Lisa Newton Debbie Christie   Laura Sands
Lucy Belchamber Paula Bongers Tallulah Preston-Ward  Rachael Cawthorne 
Sharon Thomas Martina Willis Kate Mummery Charlotte Hosken
Millie Tinker Melissa Sadler Bille Eltringham Pat Gerard
 Marilyn Cull Tracy Cagdas Michelle Collins Nathan Smith
Becky Winter Sue Purvis-Mold James McNaughton  Sue Rooke
Donna Maloney Nicky Baldock Trevor Humphries Lavinia Morano
Joanne Bryant Leo Solana Joshua Ruff Louise Wroe
 
Sloan Houlston-Freer Maisie Preston Ellie Perry-Taylor Freya Springham

Learning Mentors

Silvia Arnone

Learning Mentor

Vanessa Hosken

Learning Mentor

Maica Montana

Learning Mentor

Midday Supervisors

Agata Choi Ahlame Hali Alice Stewardson Amina El Azrak Charis Mystakidou
Daniel Bowman Fejra Gdara James Pearson Ksenia Zubkova Marta Moreta Recio

Support Staff

Office Staff

 Jacqui Beesley

Sue Culkin

Nichola Adams

 
Sharon Preston Sue Thasarathar  Sarah Keane

 

Brunswick Buddies Administrator 

Admin Support

 

Melissa Sadler

School Business Manager

 Liz Moore

IT Support

 Kevin Astle

Network Manager

 Rabah Atmani 

Senior IT Technician

 Paul Cummins

On-Site IT Technician

 

Caretakers

 Kevin Geal

Site Manager

David Mann

Caretaker